02874 Tpty Vskp Sf Sp
To
-
Fare from to
Class 2S SL 2A 3A Base Fare 234 490 1806 1274 Reservation Charges 15 20 50 40 Superfast charges 15 30 45 45 Fuel Charges 0 0 0 0 GST 0 0 96 68 Other Charges 0 0 0 0 Catering Charges 0 0 0 0 Dynamic Fare 0 0 0 0 Total Fare 265 540 2000 1430 02874 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Train Info
Source - TPTY Destination - VSKP Type Superfast Classes 2nd AC
3rd Ac
SleeperDays Tuesday Zone East Coast Railways Avg Speed 56 Km/Hr Distance 736 Kms -
Route and Status Information # Station Arrival Departure Distance Stop Halt Day Avg Late 1 Yesvantpur (YPR) Source 10:15 am 0 Kms Yes Mins - 2 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 10:50 am 10:52 am 23 Kms Yes Mins - 3 Bangarapet (BWT) 11:35 am 11:37 am 79 Kms Yes Mins - 4 Kuppam (KPN) 12:02 pm 12:03 pm 114 Kms Yes Mins - 5 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 12:58 pm 01:00 pm 157 Kms Yes Mins - 6 Katpadi (KPD) 02:15 pm 02:20 pm 241 Kms Yes Mins - 7 Tirupati Main (TPTY) 04:10 pm 04:15 pm 345 Kms Yes Mins - 8 Renigunta (RU) 04:33 pm 04:35 pm 355 Kms Yes Mins - 9 Gudur (GDR) 05:53 pm 05:55 pm 438 Kms Yes Mins - 10 Nellore (NLR) 06:23 pm 06:25 pm 477 Kms Yes Mins - 11 Ongole (OGL) 07:48 pm 07:50 pm 593 Kms Yes Mins - 12 Chirala (CLX) 08:23 pm 08:25 pm 642 Kms Yes Mins - 13 Bapatla (BPP) 08:38 pm 08:40 pm 657 Kms Yes Mins - 14 Tenali (TEL) 09:18 pm 09:20 pm 699 Kms Yes Mins - 15 Vijayawada (BZA) 10:20 pm 10:30 pm 731 Kms Yes Mins - 16 Eluru (EE) 11:18 pm 11:20 pm 790 Kms Yes Mins - 17 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:53 pm 11:55 pm 838 Kms Yes Mins - 18 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:38 am 12:40 am 880 Kms Yes Mins - 19 Samalkot (SLO) 01:23 am 01:25 am 930 Kms Yes Mins - 20 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 04:50 am 05:10 am 1081 Kms Yes Mins - 21 Vizianagaram (VZM) 06:05 am 06:10 am 1142 Kms Yes Mins - 22 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 07:03 am 07:05 am 1211 Kms Yes Mins - 23 Palasa (PSA) 08:10 am 08:12 am 1284 Kms Yes Mins - 24 Brahmapur (BAM) 09:10 am 09:20 am 1358 Kms Yes Mins - 25 Balugaon (BALU) 10:12 am 10:14 am 1434 Kms Yes Mins - 26 Khurda Road (KUR) 11:40 am 12:00 pm 1504 Kms Yes Mins - 27 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:25 pm 12:30 pm 1523 Kms Yes Mins - 28 Cuttack (CTC) 01:00 pm 01:05 pm 1551 Kms Yes Mins - 29 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 01:54 pm 01:56 pm 1623 Kms Yes Mins - 30 Bhadrak (BHC) 02:55 pm 02:57 pm 1667 Kms Yes Mins - 31 Balasore (BLS) 03:48 pm 03:50 pm 1729 Kms Yes Mins - 32 Kharagpur (KGP) 05:35 pm 05:40 pm 1847 Kms Yes Mins - 33 Mecheda (MCA) 06:28 pm 06:30 pm 1904 Kms Yes Mins - 34 Santragachi (SRC) 07:13 pm 07:15 pm 1955 Kms Yes Mins - 35 Howrah (HWH) 07:55 pm Destination 1962 Kms Yes Mins - -
Route Map
Stations # Station Arrival Halt 1 Yesvantpur 12:00 am Mins 2 Krishnarajapuram 10:50 am Mins 3 Bangarapet 11:35 am Mins 4 Kuppam 12:02 pm Mins 5 Jolarpettai 12:58 pm Mins 6 Katpadi 02:15 pm Mins 7 Tirupati Main 04:10 pm Mins 8 Renigunta 04:33 pm Mins 9 Gudur 05:53 pm Mins 10 Nellore 06:23 pm Mins 11 Ongole 07:48 pm Mins 12 Chirala 08:23 pm Mins 13 Bapatla 08:38 pm Mins 14 Tenali 09:18 pm Mins 15 Vijayawada 10:20 pm Mins 16 Eluru 11:18 pm Mins 17 Tadepalligudem 11:53 pm Mins 18 Rajahmundry 12:38 am Mins 19 Samalkot 01:23 am Mins 20 Visakhapatnam 04:50 am Mins 21 Vizianagaram 06:05 am Mins 22 Srikakulam Road 07:03 am Mins 23 Palasa 08:10 am Mins 24 Brahmapur 09:10 am Mins 25 Balugaon 10:12 am Mins 26 Khurda Road 11:40 am Mins 27 Bhubaneswar 12:25 pm Mins 28 Cuttack 01:00 pm Mins 29 Jajpur Keonjhar Road 01:54 pm Mins 30 Bhadrak 02:55 pm Mins 31 Balasore 03:48 pm Mins 32 Kharagpur 05:35 pm Mins 33 Mecheda 06:28 pm Mins 34 Santragachi 07:13 pm Mins 35 Howrah 07:55 pm Mins